Contact Us

Print

Main phone 360.383.3000 | Fax 360.383.4000 | Video phone 360.255.7182 | Email info@whatcom.ctc.edu

 

Please select one of the directories below for specific contact information. 

Service AreaPhoneFax
Access & Disability Services - LDC 116360.383.3080360.383.3041
Administrative Services Office - LDC 144360.383.3350360.383.3351
Admissions - LDC 102360.383.3080360.383.3081
Adult Basic Education (ABE) - CAS 167360.383.3060360.383.4062
Advising - LDC 116360.383.3080360.383.3081
Athletic Programs - FND 202360.383.3120360.383.3113
Basic Food Employment & Training (BFET) - LDC 116360.383.3080
Bookstore - SSC 101360.383.3435360.383.3436
Business Office - LDC 141360.383.3360360.383.3361
Campus Tours - SSC 208360.383.3007360.383.3112
Career & Transfer Center - LDC 116360.383.3055360.383.4056
Cashier's Office - LDC 141360.383.3363360.383.3361
Communications & Marketing - FND 205360.383.3310360.383.3311
Community & Continuing Education - FND 101360.383.3200360.383.3201
Computer Help Desk / IT - HNR 104/105360.383.3420360.383.4420
Conference & Event Services - FND 102360.383.3315360.383.3311
Copy, Print & Mail Services - ASB 102360.383.3380360.383.4386
Counseling Services - LDC 116360.383.3080360.383.3081
Cybersecurity Center - BKR 125360.383.3552
Disability Services - LDC 116360.383.3080360.383.3041
eLearning - CAS 127360.383.3280360.383.4280
English as a Second Language (ESL) - CAS 167360.383.3060360.383.4062
Entry & Advising - LDC 116360.383.3080360.383.3081
Facilities - ASB 111360.383.3390360.383.3391
Financial Aid - LDC 135360.383.3010360.383.3011
Food / Dining Services / Catering / Sodexo - SSC 112360.383.3663
Forty Plus Services / Encore - KLY 103C360.383.3194360.383.3261
Foundation Office - FND 205360.383.3320360.383.3321
Graduation / Commencement - LDC 102360.383.3030360.383.3031
Headstart (Opportunity Council/ECEAP) - KLY 001360.383.3160
Horizon Student Newspaper - CAS 129360.383.3101360.383.3112
Hospitality / Tourism Program - BKR 119360.383.3760360.383.4000
Housing / Residence Life - SSC 208C360.383.3008360.383.4008
Human Resources - LDC 235360.383.3400360.383.3401
Information Desk - LDC INFO360.383.3000360.383.4000
Instruction Office - LDC 205360.383.3230360.383.3231
Intercultural Center - SSC 217360.383.3100360.383.3112
International Programs - SSC 201360.383.3240360.383.3241
Internships & Cooperative Education - LDC 116360.383.3700360.383.3081
Job Information Line - LDC 235360.383.3402360.383.3401
Learning Center - CAS 113360.383.3090360.383.4256
Learning Contracts - LDC 116360.383.3080360.383.3081
Library - HNR 215360.383.3300360.383.3291
Library Reference Desk - HNR 215360.383.3285360.383.3291
Maintenance - ASB 111360.383.3370360.383.3371
Massage Practitioner Program - HPC 104360.383.3258360.383.3257
Math Center - CAS 113360.383.3095360.383.4256
Media Relations / Public Information Officer - FND 205360.383.3310360.383.3311
Nursing Program - HPC 205360.383.3215360.383.4211
Opportunity Grant - LDC 116360.383.3080360.383.3081
Outreach - LDC 116360.383.3002360.383.3081
Parent Ed / Education Programs - KLY 201360.383.3233360.383.3261
Payroll - LDC 138360.383.3373360.383.3378
President's Office - LDC 142360.383.3330360.383.3331
Registration - LDC 102360.383.3030360.383.3031
RN Online - KLY 103C360.383.3195360.383.3261
Running Start - LDC 134360.383.3123360.383.3121
Service Learning / VISTA - KUL 107360.383.3072360.383.3253
Student Help Desk - HNR 104360.383.3410360.383.4420
Student Life Office / ASWCC - SSC 208360.383.3007360.383.3112
Student Massage Clinic - HPC 104360.383.3210360.383.3257
Student Services Office - LDC 208360.383.3070360.383.4000
Study Abroad - SSC 201360.383.3244360.383.3241
Testing Center - LDC 133360.383.3050360.383.3067
Title IX - LDC 208360.383.3070360.383.3071
Transcript Evaluation - LDC 102360.383.3030360.383.3031
Transitional Learning - CAS 167360.383.3060360.383.4062
Turning Point - LDC 134F360.383.3132360.383.3131
Veterans Services - LDC 117360.383.3015360.383.3011
Worker Retraining - LDC 116360.383.3057360.383.3081
WorkFirst - LDC 131360.383.3180360.383.3181
Workforce Education - LDC 205360.383.3230360.383.3071
Writing Center - CAS 112360.383.3094360.383.4256